Welcome to Svendborg Judo Masters 2022

Svendborg Open Judo Masters Tournament is for all judoka, M/F, over 30 years – regardless of experience.

This competition has no traditional weightclasses. You register your body weight and then we match people by
comparable weight and age. In that way we’ll make sure that you get the most of your time (and money).

COMPETITION REGULATIONS!

• There will be no weigh-in! We will conduct controlled weigh-ins of the participants at random.
• Two competition areas
• Fighting time is 3 minutes per match
• We strive to match people by comparable weight and age
• All competitors gets at least 3-5 matches
• Maximum 5 years between fighters in a pool.
• Open weight category (registration on competition day)

REGISTRATIONS ARE OPEN!

Fill in the form to sign up.

To see the list of registered competitors,
scroll down to the bottom of this page.

 

Füllen Sie das Formular aus, um sich anzumelden.

Um die Liste der registrierten Teilnehmer anzuzeigen, scrollen Sie bis zum Ende dieser Seite.

REGISTERED ATHLETES

First and last nameYear of birthCountryWeightJudo rankYear of birthGender
Julie Østergaard
1980
Denmark
63
1st dan
1980
Female
Annika Molin
1974
Sweden
70
1st dan
1974
Female
Boel Dittmer
1973
Sweden
87
Green
1973
Female
Kent Bergsttöm
1974
Sweden
80
Blue
1974
Male
Helene Karlsson
1966
Sweden
57
Blue
1966
Female
Anders Karlsson
1966
Sweden
88
4th dan
1966
Male
Anatoliy Donets
1984
Denmark
97
Green
1984
Male
Per Tøndering
1966
Denmark
89
1st dan
1966
Male
Magnus Pauli Glerfoss
1968
Faroe Islands
133
1st dan
1968
Male
Ian Kabbel
1979
Denmark
89
1st dan
1979
Male
Kim Højland
1968
Denmark
86
Green
1968
Male
Lasse Sejr Nielsen
1974
Denmark
74
Orange
1974
Male
Leutrime Ladefoged
1990
Denmark
78
Orange
1990
Female
Tóki Brandsson
1991
Faroe Islands
90
Blue
1991
Male
Mikael Johnsen
1992
Denmark
89
Blue
1992
Male
Daniel Dyhrberg
1981
Denmark
99
Brown
1981
Male
Jesper Gundlach
1961
Denmark
97
2dn dan
1961
Male
Tomas Ussing
1969
Denmark
67
1st dan
1969
Male
Karsten Kaspersen
1962
Denmark
90
3rd dan
1962
Male
Petur Sigurð Johannesen
1984
Faroe Islands
100
Brown
1984
Male
Claus Wilke
1972
Germany
145
Orange
1972
Male
Stephane Kobler
1976
Schweiz
73
1st dan
1976
Male
Jógvan Páll Kristiansen
1986
Faroe Islands
75
1st dan
1986
Male
Number of entries23
Displaying 1 - 23 of 23

Location

Østre Havnevej 17D, 5700 Svendborg

SPONSORER